Minima Processor

Register description

Henkilötietolaki (523/99) 10 §
(Personal data act (523/99) 10 §)

Controller

Minima Processor Oy, Rantakatu 3, 90100 Oulu, Finland

Contact information in matters concerning data file

Toni Soini, +358 407353678, toni.soini@minimaprocessor.com

Name of data file

Customer registry

Purpose of the processing of personal data

We collect personal information when you order our newsletter or submit your personal information. We collect personal information to stay in contact with people interested in technology. We use the personal data register for sending newsletters, for marketing planning, marketing, collecting feedback, marketing research and organizing competitions.

Content of the data file

Basic customer information such as:

  • name
  • contact details (email address)

Regular data sources

Personal information is collected from the people who submit their contact details at the minimaprocessor.com website. We may also collect personal data from Minima Processor Oy data systems if the user is registered in them. We may also collect personal data when a registered user interacts with us in social media.

Regular disclosure of information section and Transfer of data to parties outside of the EU or the EEA

We may share personal information within the limits of the prevailing legislation. We may share personal information; for example, with selected partners for marketing purposes, unless the registered denies permission to share the information. We may transfer personal information outside the European Union or the European Economic Area as stated in the Personal Data Act.

Principles for the protection of the data file

The data in the data file is secured with firewalls, passwords and other technical means. Prints containing the personal information from the data file are stored in locked areas to prevent access by unauthorized persons.

Right of access

The registered person can request the controller to rectify, erase or supplement personal information contained in a personal data file.